REQUEST MORE INFORMATION:

PRIVACY POLICY

Beyo Holdings (Edgewater) Pty Ltd and MRPC No. 704 Pty Ltd (“the Vendor”) are committed to protecting your privacy and personal information, consistent with the National Privacy Principles of the Commonwealth Privacy Act (1988). 

 

The Vendor will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are aware of the purposes for which we handle your personal data, except where our collection or disclosure of the personal data is required by law.  Personal data should only be handled for purposes notified or obvious to you, and only subsequently used or further communicated where consistent with these purposes.  The personal data should be adequate and not excessive in relation to the purposes for which it is transferred or further dealt with.

 

From time to time the Vendor may share personal data with third parties including those service providers who assist us in providing our products and services such as banking, mailhouse, recruitment, call centre and technology services.

 

If you wish to request access to your personal data or rectification, erasure or blocking of any personal data which does not comply with these principles, you can contact us at the address below.  You may also contact us to object to our handling of your personal data on compelling legitimate grounds relating to your situation. We request that you provide us with as much detail as you can about the particular personal data concerned, in order to help us retrieve that data.

 

The Vendor will take such security measures as are appropriate to the risks presented by our handling of your personal data, such as unauthorised access. This protection applies in relation to data stored in both electronic and hard copy form.

 

Please contact our Privacy Officer using the details below if you would like to ask any questions or provide feedback about this privacy policy, request more information about how the Vendor manages personal data, make a request for access to any personal data that we may hold about you, or make a complaint about the way in which we have handled your personal data.

 

Any information that we provide in response may be limited to the extent permitted by any applicable law.

 

The Privacy Officer
Beyo Holdings (Edgewater) Pty Ltd & MRPC No. 704 Pty Ltd
C/- PO Box 7285
St Kilda Road  Vic  8004

 

Email: info@beyogroup.com.au